CALL OR TEXT (480) 389-8415 · OPEN 7 DAYS, 7AM–8PM · 7 DAYS

Upholstery Cleaning Cost in Glendale, AZ

5-Star Rated · Google Guaranteed · Fully Insured

We do upholstery cleaning in Glendale all the time. These are our own prices, not a national average, and our own crew does every job.

Glendale has everything from condos around Westgate to big Arrowhead Ranch family rooms, so a furniture job here can be two pieces or twenty. Every piece is priced on its own, and a Glendale visit has a $500 minimum.

Questions? Call (480) 389-8415, open 7 days a week, 7am to 8pm.

Price it yourself

Price and Book Your Upholstery Cleaning in Glendale

Online prices, 15% off regular. No tax, no hidden fees.

Price your upholstery cleaning in Glendale

Pick what you need. Your price updates as you go.

  • Sofa$127.50 each$150
    0
  • SectionalUp to 5 seats$297.50 each$350
    0
  • Sectional6 to 7 seats$395 each$465
    0
  • Sectional8+ seats or U-shaped$495 each$582
    0
  • Loveseat$102 each$120
    0
  • Large Recliner / Chair$91.80 each$108
    0
  • Lounge Chair$29.75 each$35
    0
  • Deep-Seat LoungerOversized lounger with thick seat and back cushions$74.80 each$88
    0
  • Ottoman$38.25 each$45
    0
  • Dining Chair, Seat Only$12.75 each$15
    0
  • Dining Chair, Seat and Back$25.50 each$30
    0
  • Dining Chair, Seat, Back and Arms$34 each$40
    0
  • Bar Stool$12.75 each$15
    0
  • Throw Pillow$12.75 each$15
    0
  • Square / Seat CushionA single loose square, seat, or back cushion off any piece$17 each$20
    0
  • Chaise / Chaise Section$80.75 each$95
    0
  • Sleeper Sofa (pull-out)$178.50 each$210
    0
  • Futon / Daybed$93.50 each$110
    0
  • Office / Desk Chair$25.50 each$30
    0
  • Glider / Rocker$46.75 each$55
    0
  • Bench / Storage Bench$38.25 each$45
    0
  • Upholstered Headboard$51 each$60
    0

Any leather or vinyl pieces?

Any pets in the home?

Optional extras

Extras fill in for the pieces you added. Change any number you like.

Add to the same visit?Carpet, stairs, mattresses

Same crew, one trip.

🧼 Carpet Cleaning

Bedroom / Living Room / Dining Room$55.25 each$65
0
Staircase$55.25 each$65
0
Short / Medium Hallway$29.75 each$35
0

🛏️ Mattress Cleaning

Queen Mattress$153 each$180
0
King / California King Mattress$187 each$220
0

Total estimate

Add a piece or an extra to see your price
Why a range? The low end is your online price. Embedded pet hair or heavy staining simply takes more time to do right, and we do not do splash-and-dash cleanings, so the top of the range covers that. Your price never goes above the top of this range for what you selected, unless the scope changes on site.

💳 Easy tap to pay with any card or phone wallet, or pay with cash or Zelle. No tax added, no card fees, and no hidden fees. Receipts by email or text.

📋 Estimated price is based on the details provided. Final pricing will be confirmed before service begins. If a visit minimum applies, it shows above your total, and it counts once for the whole visit, not per service, so combining services or adding optional add-ons is how most people clear it.

📅 Schedule This Quote 📞 Questions? Call (480) 389-8415
How booking works

✓ Tap 📅 Schedule This Quote above. It opens a text with your quote filled in. On a computer? Texting usually won't open there, so call us at (480) 389-8415 instead.

✓ Answer the quick questions at the bottom and hit send, any time

✓ We schedule 2-hour arrival windows, 8am to 5pm. First job of the day gets a tight 8:00 to 8:30 window, since nothing runs ahead of it. Those slots are limited, so ask early

✓ If a job ahead of you runs long, you hear from us before your window, not after

✓ We pick one of your days and time frames, then text your confirmation back, usually within 5 to 30 minutes during business hours

✓ Quotes are honored for 30 days

Prefer to screenshot it? Text it to (480) 389-8415.

⭐ 5-Star Rated 🛡️ Google Guaranteed ✅ No Hidden Fees or Taxes 📋 Fully Insured

Pricing more than upholstery? The instant quote tool prices every service at once.

Leather is cleaned with a pH-appropriate cleaner. Conditioning is an add-on we highly recommend, because cleaning strips the oils that keep leather flexible.

Glendale Furniture, Added Up

Real Glendale setups at the online rate. Extras are listed at their flat price.

A condo near Westgate. Sofa, loveseat, ottoman, and four dining chairs come to $318.75. That is below the $500 Glendale minimum, so the visit is billed at $500.

An Arrowhead Ranch family room. A U-shaped sectional, two lounge chairs, and an ottoman are $592.75. Sanitizing the sectional is $150 more, for $742.75.

A single-story near Sahuaro Ranch. A sofa, two recliners, and a glider total $357.85. With four carpeted rooms on the same visit, the bill is $514.25.

A Sierra Verde kitchen and living room. A 5-seat sectional, eight dining chairs, and two bar stools are $425, and protectant on all eight chairs adds $120, so $545.

An Arrowhead Lakes guest room and den. Sleeper sofa, futon, upholstered headboard, and a 5-seat sectional: $620.50.

Where Small Pieces Add Up

Dining chairs, bar stools, and throw pillows are $12.75 each online. One is nothing, but a table of eight plus a counter of four is $153 before anything else goes on the list.

Protectant on a dining chair is $15, a little more than the cleaning itself. It earns that on chairs at a kids' end of the table or a light fabric next to the kitchen. On chairs that rarely get used, skip it and keep the money.

What Your Neighbors Are Saying

From our customers

“Very professional and do amazing work. My furniture looks amazing.”
Raymond V. · Upholstery cleaning
“We had a top to bottom cleaning today, Upholstery Cleaning, Area Rug Cleaning, Dryer Vent Cleaning and Pet treatment …”
Lupe M. · Upholstery, area rug, and dryer vent cleaning

Glendale Upholstery Rates

The price on each line is per piece. Add-ons are a flat amount per piece and are the same online or by phone.

A Quick Count Before You Book

Having that list ready makes the calculator total accurate the first time.

Recent Upholstery in the Valley

Upholstered dining set with every seat and back freshly cleaned, upholstery cleaning cost in Glendale AZ
Blue textured armchair with its color brought back by cleaning, upholstery cleaning cost in Glendale AZ
Tufted bench cushions after the buttons and seams were worked by hand, upholstery cleaning cost in Glendale AZ
Technician cleaning a cream sofa in a living room, upholstery cleaning cost in Glendale AZ

Upholstery Cleaning Cost Near Glendale

Glendale Upholstery Pricing Questions

Call (480) 389-8415 if your question is not answered here.

How much is upholstery cleaning in Glendale?

A sofa is $127.50 online and a 5-seat sectional is $297.50, with a $500 minimum for any Glendale visit.

Why is there a $500 minimum in Glendale?

Glendale sits outside our core service area. The minimum covers the drive and the time out of the day, and nothing is added for travel on top of it.

Is a glider or rocker priced as a recliner?

No, a glider or rocker has its own price, $46.75 online.

Do you clean upholstered headboards?

Yes, an upholstered headboard is $51 online and goes on the same quote as the rest of the furniture.

How long before we can sit on it?

Most fabric is dry within the hour. A ceiling fan or the AC fan set to ON speeds it up.

Related Pricing

See Your Glendale Total Now

Tap in your furniture and get the number, or call (480) 389-8415 to go over it together.

Open 7 days, 7am–8pm 📞 Questions? ⭐ Get Instant Quote